2015 Budget: Difference between revisions
From Mass Pirate Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Materials | |||
| Fliers | |||
| $200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stickers | |||
| $200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Buttons | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Our Events | | rowspan="2" | Our Events | ||
| Line 40: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Total | | colspan="2" | Total | ||
| $ | | $1805 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 1 January 2015
Expenses
| Category | Item | Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reoccuring | Domains | $80 | com, org, net, us, tv with privacy for org |
| Website hosting | $200 | ||
| SSL Certs | |||
| Materials | Fliers | $200 | |
| Stickers | $200 | ||
| Buttons | $100 | ||
| Our Events | Pirate Conference | $450 | |
| DMC Tabling | $100 | ||
| Other Events | Boston Pride Parade | $175 | |
| Freedom Rally | $300 | ||
| Total | $1805 | ||