2022 Expenses: Difference between revisions
From Mass Pirate Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "1/19/2022 $216.00") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Category | |||
! Item | |||
! Amount | |||
! Date Paid | |||
! Payer | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"| Website (Reoccurring) | |||
| Domains | |||
| $80 | |||
| com, org, net, us, tv with privacy for org | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Website hosting | |||
| $200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Akismet | |||
| | |||
| anti-spam for website | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Office | |||
| Supplies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PO Box | |||
| $216 | |||
| 1/19/2022 | |||
| SteveR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | Outreach | |||
| Fliers | |||
| $400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stickers | |||
| $200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Buttons | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flags | |||
| $300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hootsuite | |||
| $120 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SCATV Membership | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Online Ads | |||
| $ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Our Events | |||
| Pirate Conference | |||
| $450 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cryptoparties & Other Meetings | |||
| $150 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Other Events | |||
| DMC Tabling | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Boston Pride Parade | |||
| $200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Freedom Rally | |||
| $300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Fundraising Expenses | |||
| Fall Fundraiser | |||
| $400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mailings & Postage | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Piryx Transaction Fees | |||
| $50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Donations | |||
| $0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Total | |||
| $3421 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
1/19/2022 $216.00 | 1/19/2022 $216.00 | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 12 March 2022
| Category | Item | Amount | Date Paid | Payer | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Website (Reoccurring) | Domains | $80 | com, org, net, us, tv with privacy for org | ||
| Website hosting | $200 | ||||
| Akismet | anti-spam for website | ||||
| Office | Supplies | ||||
| PO Box | $216 | 1/19/2022 | SteveR | ||
| Outreach | Fliers | $400 | |||
| Stickers | $200 | ||||
| Buttons | $100 | ||||
| Flags | $300 | ||||
| Hootsuite | $120 | ||||
| SCATV Membership | $100 | ||||
| Online Ads | $ | ||||
| Our Events | Pirate Conference | $450 | |||
| Cryptoparties & Other Meetings | $150 | ||||
| Other Events | DMC Tabling | $100 | |||
| Boston Pride Parade | $200 | ||||
| Freedom Rally | $300 | ||||
| Fundraising Expenses | Fall Fundraiser | $400 | |||
| Mailings & Postage | $100 | ||||
| Piryx Transaction Fees | $50 | ||||
| Donations | $0 | ||||
| Total | $3421 | ||||
1/19/2022 $216.00