2015 Budget: Difference between revisions
From Mass Pirate Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Revenues == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Category | |||
! Item | |||
! Revenue | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| Events | |||
| Pirate Con | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fall Fundraiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Mailings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Web | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Expenses == | == Expenses == | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 1 January 2015
Revenues
| Category | Item | Revenue | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Events | Pirate Con | ||
| Fall Fundraiser | |||
| Mailings | |||
| Web | |||
Expenses
| Category | Item | Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reoccuring | Domains | $80 | com, org, net, us, tv with privacy for org |
| Website hosting | $200 | ||
| SSL Certs | |||
| Materials | Fliers | $200 | |
| Stickers | $200 | ||
| Buttons | $100 | ||
| Flags | $300 | ||
| Our Events | Pirate Conference | $450 | |
| Fall Fundraiser | $400 | ||
| Other Events | Boston Pride Parade | $175 | |
| Freedom Rally | $300 | ||
| DMC Tabling | $100 | ||
| Total | $2505 | ||